2011 Results

2011 results

Bass Tournament
Todd Mahoney Newnan Fire 1st 14lbs 13oz
Matt Ransone Coweta Fire 1st
BIG FISH WINNERS 5lbs 5oz
Ray Yeager College Park Fire 2nd 9.0 lbs
Steve Davis College Park Fire 2nd
Clay Headrick Dalton Fire 3rd 8lbs 8 oz
Stan Maney Dalton Fire 3rd

Bench Press
Matthew Guthrie Columbus Fire (Weight Class 148) 1st 315
Oliver Delgado Marta Police (Weight Class 181) 1st 265
Jospeh Franklin Atlanta P.D. (Weight Class 242+) 1st 390
Robert Albertini Atlanta P.D. (Weight Class 242+) 2nd 365

Bowling Singles
Jimmy Menefee Dekalb P.D. 1st 596
Pat McCarragher Fairburn Fire 2nd 578
Chet Long Villa Rica P.D. 3rd 513

Bowling Doubles
Pat McCarragher Fairburn Fire 1st 624
Tim Evans East Point Fire 1st 494
Total 1118
Michael Mansour Villa Rica P.D. 2nd 532
Jay Sims Villa Rica P.D. 2nd 350
Total 882
Chet Long Villa Rica P.D. 3rd 524
Ashley Hulsey Villa Rica P.D. 3rd 343
Total 867
Combat Shooting
Brian Millsap Atlanta P.D. 1st 2:55:33
J. P. Saverance Gwinnett County P.D. 2nd 2:73:78
Lucas Yates I.C.E. 3rd 2:74:70

Cycling
Douglas Kerns Overall Winner
Jeffery Green Claytonn Fire (Age 24 -29) 1st 1:03:17
Matthew Roten Clayton Fire & EMS (Age 24 – 29) 2nd 1:22:15
Robert Cotrell Jr. Atlanta Fire (Age 30 – 34) 1st 1:03:17
Rodney Deese (Age 30 – 34) 2nd 1:09:48
Douglas Kerns Dalton Fire (Age 35 – 39) 1st 1:02:44
Mike Palmeri Atlanta Fire Rescue (40 – 45) 1st 1:08:34
John Durden Georgia Board of Pardons (Age 40 – 45) 2nd 1:09:48
Ronald Castell (Age 40 – 45) 3rd 1:10:34
Michael Siggers Bryan County Fire (Age 46 – 50) 1st 1:16:23
Anthony Hall (Age 46 – 50) 2nd 1:31:56
Randy Downs Columbus Fire & EMS (Age 51 & Over) 1st 1:10:35
David Dixon (Age 51 & Over) 2nd 1:10:45

5K Race
Josh Davis (Age 24 – 29) 1st 22:59
Brandon Sheffield Carrollton P.D. (Age 24 – 29) 2nd 32:49:00
Jason Cooley (Age 30 – 34) 1st 21:18
Michael Beller Chamblee P.D. (Age 35 – 39) 1st 20:55
Chad Wilson Carrollton P.D. (Age 35 – 39) 2nd 23:58
Timothy Melton GA Public Safety Training (Age 35 – 39) 3rd 25:04:00
Donald Gibson Carroll County Sheriff’s Office ( Age 40 – 45) 1st 28:33:00
Robert Cotrell Forrest Park P.D. (Age 51 & Over) 1st 29:35:00
Tony Johnson Carrollton P.D. (Age 51 & Over) 2nd 45:26:00
Lee Stewart Brunswick Fire (Age 51 & Over 3rd 45:38:00

Golf Par 3
Daniel Scrappy Jackson Savannah Fire 1st (last hole hit 3) 66
Andrew Caraveo Carrollton Fire 2nd (last hole hit 4) 66
Leonard Carter Savannah Fire 3rd 70

Golf Individual
Brandon Newsome Paulding Fire 1st 71
Rick Thompson Fayetteville Fire 2nd 79
Mike Young Calhoun Fire 3rd 80

Golf 2 Man
Jamie Jones Bibb County Sheriff Department 1st 67
Robbie Allen 1st
Chuck Groover Covington P.D. 2nd
Mike Burns 2nd
3rd
3rd

Golf 4 Man
Vincent Miller Atlanta Fire 1st 44
Alfredo Sealy 1st
Johnny Buck 1st
Marcus Stanley 1st
Shane White Gwinnett Fire 2nd 50
Jeff Dercola 2nd
Heady Oritiz 2nd
Brandon Tarvin 2nd
Neal Ruddell Calhoun Fire 3rd 50
Mike Young 3rd
Larry Gilbert 3rd
Chad Greeson 3rd

Motorcycle Rodeo
Novice
Ron Ogrosky 2:27.42 1st
Randal Guite 2:30.29 2nd
Tracy Redding 2:33.39 3rd
Intermediate
Jesse Myers 2:20.00 1st
Michael Hardin 2:42.41 2nd
Clint Thompson 3:08.31 3rd
Expert
Scott Ryder 2:12.96 1st
Thad Timpson 2:20.51 2nd
Kyle Tanner 2:31.82 3rd
Overall
Scott Ryder 2:12.96 (expert) 1st
Jesse Myers 2:20.00 (intermediate) 2nd
Thad Timpson 2:20.51(expert) 3rd

Mountain Bike
Frank Clackum (Age 40 – 45 Beginner) 1st 47:25
Robert Cotrell Atlanta Fire (Age 30 – 34 Advanced) 1st 1:03:06
Douglas Kerns Dalton Fire (Age 35 – 39 Advanced) 1st 1:19:02
Mike Pulmeri Atlanta Fire (Age 40 – 45 Advanced) 1st 1:07:16
Todd Bowers Hall County Fire (Age 40 -45 Advanced) 2nd 1:20:05
Tony Miles Clayton County Fire (Age 40 – 45 Advanced) 3rd 1:25:56
Anthony Hall (Age 46 – 50 Advanced) 1st 1:45:48
Randy Downs Columbus Fire & EMS (Age 51 & Over Advanced) 1st 1:12:05

Pistol Match
Dan Craven U.S. Probation 1st 702
David Boyd Carrollton P.D. 2nd 658
Lucas Yates ICE 3rd 657

PowerLift
Elase Crumedy Marta P.D. (women’s Weight 242+) 1st Bench 115
Squat 320
Deadlift 340
Total 775
Raymone White Clayton Fire (Weight Class 220) 1st Bench 315
Squat 105
Deadlift 455
Total 1175
Harold Harrison (Weight Class 242+) 1st Bench 240
Squat 405
Deadlift 350
Total 890
Michael Payne (Weight Class 242+) 1st Bench 375
Squat 405
Deadlift 500
Total 1280

Texas Hold’em Tournament
Wesley Ayers Franklin Springs P.D. 1st
Jeff Dixon Calhoun Fire 2nd
Toughest Competitor
Quincy Miller Columbus Fire & EMS 1st
Road Race 23:59
Push ups 75 in 2 minutes
Stair Climb hose 1:22:53
Car Push 10:10 second
Tire Flip 10:34 second
Chop Sled 18:66
Weighted throw 29ft 10.5 in
Ab crunches 46 in 2 minutes
Randy Downs Columbus Fire & EMS 2nd
Road Race 24:51
Push ups 15 in 2 minutes
Stair Climb hose 1:08:47
Car push 11:94
Tire flip 12:29
Chop Sled 25:47
Weight throw 23ft 1in
Ab crunches 47
James Swafford Fulton County Marshall Department 3rd
Road Race 40+ minutes
Push ups 10
Stair Climb hose 1:55:60
Car push 12:78
Tire flip 27:53
Chop Sled 32:40
Weight throw 24ft 5 in
Ab crunches

Toughest Cop
Michael Beller Overall Toughest Cop
Alisa Cline Carrollton P.D. (Women Dvision) 1st 11:46:69
Chris Wright Carrollton P.D. (Age 24 – 29) 1st 7:33:28
Brandon Podaras Carrollton P.D. (Age 24 – 29) 2nd 8:19:80
Blake Hitchcock Carrollton P.D. (Age 30 – 34) 1st 7:54:06
Michael Beller Chamblee P.D. (Age 35 – 39) 1st 6:22:10
Chris Newberry Chamblee P.D. (Age 35 – 39) 2nd 8:22:60
Tong Ngo Chamblee P.D. (Age 35 – 39) 3rd 8:51:59
Paul Klerlein Chamblee P.D. (Age 40 – 45) 1st 9:21:62
Jim Wiley Chamblee P.D. (Age 46 – 50) 1st 9:25:77

Toughest Firefighter
Justin Robinson Lagrange Fire (Age 23 & Under) 1st 2:52
Jeffery Culpepper Lagrange Fire (Age 23 & Under) 2nd 3:50
Tony Reynolds Lagrange Fire (Age 24 – 29) 1st 3:14
Josh Adams Columbus Fire (Age 24 – 29) 2nd Tie 3:27
Caleb Harrison Lagrange Fire (Age 24 – 29) 2nd Tie 3:27
Quincy Miller Columbus Fire (Age 30 – 34) 1st 3:05
Roland Sandoval Columbus Fire & EMS (Age 30 – 34) 2nd 3:20
Rob Vael Lagrange Fire (Age 35 – 39) 1st 3:00
Joe Sandoval Columbus Fire (Age 35 – 39) 2nd 3:10
Douglas Kerns Dalton Fire (Age 35 – 39) 3rd 3:25
Sal Gangi 1st 4:04
Edgar Ramirez Columbus Fire (Age 40 – 45) 2nd 5:21
Skeet Shooting & Trap
Sherry Hosey Carrollton P.D. (Women Division) 1st
Michael Reeves Homeland Security 1st 88
Matt Howard Carrollton P.D. 2nd 76
Timothy Meadows Homeland Sercurity 3rd 74

Softball
Fairburn Guns & Hose (undefeated) 1st
Macon Georgia Heat 2nd
Columbus Heat 3rd