2017 Results

Event # Entries Divisions Place/Time/Score Individual & Agency

3D Archery 11 na 1st Place Robert Kendall/Whitfield County Fire
2nd Place Chandler Rickett/Whitfield County Fire
3rd Place Tim Stephens/Whitfield County Fire

3 on 3 Basketball 2 Teams na 1st Place Misfits/Dalton Fire
2nd Place Thomas The Train/Dalton Fire

5K 1 Female Overall 1st Place Heather Woods/ Dalton State College Police
2 Male 20 – 29 1st Place Jake Warnix/Whitfield County Fire
2nd Place Blake Cook/Whitfield County Fire
1 Male 30-39 1st Place Josh Shoemaker/Dalton Fire
2 Male 40 – 49 1st Place Douglas Kerns/Dalton Fire
2nd Place Chad Wilson/Carrollton Police
1 Male 50 – 59 1st Place Mike Dyer/Dalton State College Police

5 Stand Skeet Shoot 7 na 1st Place Jason Phillips/Whitfield County Fire
2nd Place Michael Blair/Whitfield County Fire
3rd Place Clay Headrick/Dalton Fire

Bass Fishing 12 Teams 24 Participants na 1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place

Bowling Singles 14 na 1st Place [643] Keyna Stokes/Fulton County SO
2nd Place [625] Darryl Jones/Albany Police Department
3rd Place [621] Rashid McDuffie/Fulton County SO

Bowling Doubles 9 Teams 18 Participants na 1st Place Darryl Jones & Rodney Brown/Albany Police Department
2nd Place Nathan Pollard & Rashid McDuffie/Fulton County SO
3rd Place Calvin Whitehead Jr. & Kenya Stokes/Fulton County SO

Combat Shoot 14 1st Place Val Khoshtariya/ Chamblee PD
2nd Place Robert Bodron/Chamblee PD
3rd Place Mike Beller/Chamblee PD

Cornhole 16 Teams 32 Participants na 1st Place Ronnie Adkins & Wesley Ensley/Alapharetta Fire & Dawson County?
2nd Place Brandon Glass & Jason Suddeth/Dalton Fire
3rd Place Robert Kendall & Robert Jones/Whitfield County Fire

Crossfit 10 na 1st Place Brandon Phillips/?
2nd Place Jason Haynes/?
3rd Place Kevin Bilbrey Jr./Rome-Floyd County Fire

Cycling 1 20 – 29 54:35 Michael Cummings/?
3 30 – 39 55:58 Andrew Lambert/?
56:59 Josh Shoemaker/Dalton Fire
1:06:29 Anthony Sermons/?
2 40 – 49 49:18 Douglas Kerns/Dalton Fire
52:49 John Tolson/
3 50 – 59 49:53 Michael Palmeri/Atlanta Fire
53:55 Michael Vizzini/?
59:17 Jeffery Bowers/ Hall County
1 60 – 69 59:16 David Dixon

Golf Par 3 9 na 1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place

Golf Singles 13 na 1st Place
2nd Place Channing Jones/
3rd Place Claude Craig/Whitfield County EMA

Golf 2 Man 18 Teams 36 Participants na 1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place

Golf 4 Man 19 Teams 75 Participants na 1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place

Motorcycle Rodeo 4 Fairing Division Novice Class 234.35 Nicholas Carter/Roswell PD
239.09 Jim Anglin/Roswell PD
241.12 Colin Jaacks/Roswell PD
1 Fairing Division Expert Class 247.53 Chris Evans/Roswell PD
6 Windshield Division Novice Class 215.18 Nicholas Bailey/Atlanta PD
220.53 Tim Napper/Cobb PD
236.47 Michael Mack/Cobb PD
5 Windshield Division Intermediate Class 212.25 Tyler Selvia/Cobb PD
237.31 KC Robinson/Cobb PD
239.13 RJ Mason/Cobb PD
4 Windshield Division Expert Class 216.84 Matthew Price/Clayton County PD
228.75 Jamie Morris/Cobb PD
229.19 Justin Messinger/Cherokee SO
8 Pairs 16 Participants Partner Ride 210.97 Tyler Selvia, Paul Garrett/Cobb PD
220.97 Jamie Morris, Justin Messinger/ Cobb PD, Cherokee SO
221.19 Stephen Buice, John Flaherty/Clayton County PD
20 Slow Ride 44.97 Paul Garrett/Cobb PD
41.69 Jamie Morris/Cobb PD
40.94 Tyler Selvia/Cobb PD
20 Overall 172.25 Tyler Selvia/Cobb PD
187.06 Jaime Morris/Cobb PD
195.5 Matthew Price/Clayton County PD

Mountain Biking 3 Beginners Class 39:55 Trey Rider/Tunnel Hill PD
43:38 Josh Peek/Dalton Fire
52:02 Jared Burns/Dalton Fire
3 Intermediate Class 1:05:34 Josh Shoemaker/Dalton Fire
1:07:52 Todd Bowers/ Hall County Fire
1:11:46 Brandon Elliot/Dalton Fire
3 Expert Class 1:18:09 Jonathan Coldwell/Alpharetta Fire
1:21:52 Robert Smeltzer/West Jackson FD
1:40:10 Mike Palmeri/Atlanta Fire

Pistol Match 14 na 1st Place Kevin Maddox/ Jacksonville, FL FD
2nd Place Wes Hall/Whitfield County SO
3rd Place Jeremy Driskell/Roswell PD

Power Lifting & Bench Press 1 165-180lb. Class 1st Place Oliver Delgado/?
1 198-219lb. Class 1st Place Ronald Murray/Dalton Fire
2 242 + Class 1st Place Windom McKinley/Dougherty County
2nd Place Shane North/ Carroll County SO

Softball 9 Teams 117 Players na 1st Place Bibb County Fire/ Macon-Bibb County Fire
2nd Place Gun’s N Hoses/ Fairburn Fire
3rd Place GA Smoke/Cherokee County

Texas Hold’em 8 na 1st Place Jeff Dixon/City of Calhoun Fire
2nd Place Ben Morse/Retired
3rd Place Larry Gilbert/City of Calhoun PD

Toughest Competiton 9 Male 20 – 29 10:09:66 Mark Watson/ ? FD
Male 30 – 39 12:12:63 Val Khoshtariya/ Chamblee PD
19:04:65 Jason Phillips/Whitfield County Fire
Male 40 – 49 9:59:49 Douglas Kerns/Dalton Fire
13:37:51 Jason Thompson/Dalton PD
14:09:71 Mike Beller/Chamblee PD
Female Overall 24:43:36 Serena Martin/ Dalton PD

Toughest Cop 7 Male Overall 15:17:42 Val Khoshtariya/ Chamblee PD
Male 40 – 49 15:27:53 Mike Beller/Chamblee PD
17:18:39 Adrian Gomez/Whitfield County SO
Female Overall 19:29:19 Deanna Jarrett/Cherokee County DA
Female 40 – 49 22:21:34 Serena Martin/ Dalton PD
35:43:35 Julieann Garcia/Chamblee PD
36:51 Beth Gomez/Whitfield County SO

Toughest Firefighter 14[4] Male 20 – 29 3:00 Gene Parker/Cherokee FD
3:02 Jake Warnix/Whitfield County Fire
3:12 Austin Williams/Dalton FD
[5] Male 30 – 39 2:56 Robbie Townsend/Dalton FD
3:04 Dale Reed/Dalton FD
3:17 Brandon Glass/Dalton FD
[5] Male 40 – 49 3:04 Rick Ehlke/Cherokee FD
3:33 Douglas Kerns/Dalton Fire
3:57 Gary Stanley/ Dalton Fire