2019 Results

Result

-Road cycling

Overall – David Smith- Dalton FD

20-29
1st-Joshua Skinner- 1:31:37- NPD
2nd
3rd-

30-39

1st- Andrew Lambert- Atlanta FD- 1:05:48

2nd-

3rd-

40-49
1st-Jansen Redcay- Sandy Springs PD- 1:05:50
2nd-Douglas Kerns- Dalton FD- 1:06:03

3rd-Tiny Miles- 1:06:39-Clayton County FD

50-59

1st-Micheal Palmer- Atlanta FD- 1:05:59

2nd
3rd
60-69
1st-David Smith- Dalton FD- 1:05:28
2nd- David Dixon- Warner Robbins FD- 1:05:53
3rd-

 

-Toughest competitor

1st-Douglas Kerns- Dalton FD- 10:26:12
2nd-Val Khoshtariya- Chamblee PD- 10:41:81
3rd-Justin Ganes- Coweta FD-11:17:15
-Singles golf

1st- Rick Thompson- Fayettevilleille FD- 76

2nd- Michael Nation- Sandy Springs FD- 80

3rd- Jamie pike- Newnan FD-81

-Bass Fishing

1st- Combs and Brown – Smyrna FD  10.02lbs

2nd- Gazaway / Carroll FD and Gazaway/ Douglas County FD – 9.11lbs

3rd- Maddox and Boggs – Henery County FD- 8.59

– Big Fish- lawghman and Begeal-

Crossfit -Overall

1st- Ian Moreman- GSP

2nd- Justin Ganes- Coweta FD

3rd- Garrett Gorringe- Coweta FD

 

-Two Man Golf

1st- Jamie Pike and John Holloway- Newnan FD- 65

2nd-Jake Smith and Rick Thompson- Fayetteville FD- 66

3rd- Jamey Jones and Robbie Allen- Bibbs County SO-67

-Texas Holdem

1st- Larry Hammone

2nd- Eric Evans- GA Forestry Comm.

3rd- Joey Castro- NPD

-Toughest Firefighter Results:

Overall- Brandon Cumingham – Fort Gordon FD- 2:14:03

20-29
1st-Danile Trapp- Cobb Co.- 2:24:12

2nd-Randrikus Franklin-Fort Gordon FD- 3:50:06

3rd-
30-39
1st-Justin Gans- Coweta FD- 2:53:37
2nd-Scott Wolff Fort Gorden FD- 2:57:34
3rd- Sky Boyce-Columbus FD- 2:58:87

40-49

1st- Douglas Kerns-Dalton FD-3:27:84

 2nd- Cliton Gilley- Newnan FD- 5:06:15
3rd-
50-59
1st- John Keyros-Peachtree City PD- 3:53:43
2nd- Donald Moore- Union City FD- 5:59:23
3rd-

 

 

-Mtn biking

Overall-Michael Palemri-

Beginners
1st-Micharl Matthews- Fayetteville FD
2nd-David Dixon- Warner Robbins FD
3rd-Frank Lempka- US Marshall
Intermediate
1st- John Benkert- Federal Air Marshall
2nd- Travis Hall- Newnan FD
3rd- Patrick Burt- Sandy Springs PD
Expert
1st-Michael Palemri- Atlanta FD
2nd- Keith Whittington- FAMS
3rd-Tony Miles- Clayton County FD
-Weight lifting

Bench Press

Overall:

165-180 weight class:
1st
2nd
3rd

198-219 WC:
1st
2nd
3rd

242+WC:
1st
2nd
3rd

Squat:

Overall:

198-219wc:
1st
2nd
3rd

240+wc:
1st
2nd
3rd

Dead Lift:

Overall:

198-219wc:
1st
2nd
3rd

240+wc:
1st
2nd
3rd

Overall lb for lb:

-Golf 4 Man
1st- 58
Devin Shaner- Union City FD
Matt Williams- Coweta County FD
Jacob Smith- Fayetteville FD
Jason Jordon- Coweta County FD
2nd- 59
Chris Hayes- College Park FD
James Walker- College Park FD
Scottie Ray- College Park FD
Andrew Coggin- College Park FD
3rd- 60
Jeff Hutcheson- Clayton FD
Wesley Johnson-Clayton FD
Keuvin Warr- Clayton FD
Brian Grover- Clayton FD
-Combat Shoot
1st- Robert Bodnon- Chamblee PD- 4.314
2nd- Aaron Trusty- Newnan PD- 4.147
3rd- Mike Beller- Chamblee PD- 3.910
-Pistol Match
1st- Denver Atwood- Newnan PD
2nd- Mike Beller- Chamblee PD
3rd- Val Khoshtariya- Chamblee PD– Cornhole
-3PT Contest
1st- Ezra Griffith- Covington FD – 13
2nd- Marquez Slaughter- Newnan FD- 6
3rd- Ramses Rivas- Cobb FD- 4

 

 

-Softball results:

1st Guns and Hoses

2nd Macon Bibb.

3rd Cooper Strong

 

 

-Bowling Singles

1st-
2nd-
3rd-
-Bowling Doubles

1st-

2nd-

3rd–

 

 

-5K

Overall –

20-29

1st-
2nd-
3rd-
30-39
1st-
2nd-
3rd-

40-49

1st-

2nd-
3rd-
50-59
1st-
2nd-
3rd-
60-69
1st-
-Motorcycle Rodeo Results-
-Overall Standings

Name Slow Ride Total Time Standings

1st-Jesse Myers -62.29 260.79 198.5
2nd-Scott Ryder -46.75 264.57 217.82
3rd-Nicholas Bailey -24.33 249.65 225.32
Tyler Selvia -20.31 257.75 237.44
Justin Messenger -15.16 252.78 237.62
Jay Bass -16.44 256.77 240.33
Chris Bice -19.84 270.06 250.22
Jim Barfield -42.96 293.63 250.67
Colin Jaacks -19.96 274.62 254.66
Colby Johnston -30.1 295.97 265.87
Michael Etheridge -15.98 284.01 268.03
Chris Fussell -6.44 277.34 270.9
John Bennett -6.15 279.2 273.05
John Bussell -18 292.4 274.4
Tom Novak -20.65 295.76 275.11
Larry Cowell 0 279.65 279.65
Matthew Perry -18.26 300.45 282.19
Justin Bullis -2.41 285.25 282.84
Corey James -24.57 308.1 283.53
Glen Viveiros -4.53 293.35 288.82
Andy Meredith -6.78 301.2 294.42
Ben Bartkowick -16.06 319.49 303.43
Corey Ott 0 308.86 308.86
Bradley Mathews -8.4 321.69 313.29
Jim Anglin 0 323.38 323.38
John Flaherty -24.3 350.17 325.87
Matthew Halstead 366.07 366.07
Cody Heller -12 441.38 429.38
Kirk Samuel -9.21 468 458.79
Roman Flores 0 526.53 526.53
Josh Jarvis -54.32 999 944.68
Grant Brunson -31.5 999 967.5
Matthew Bautsch -25.5 999 973.5
Ian Caldwell -23.41 999 975.59
Brad Loudermilk -22.69 999 976.31
Christopher Davis -16.44 999 982.56
Keith Newberry -11.95 999 987.05
Jay Pritchett -10.75 999 988.25
Neal Carter -9.59 999 989.41
Joe Stager -7.4 999 991.6
Johnathan Duke -5.72 999 993.28
Russ Mayfield 0 999 999
Mark Booker 0 999 999

-Novice Class (Windshield)

Name Run A Penalties A Run B Penalties B Total Time

1st-John Bennett 137.75 0 139.45 2 279.2
2nd-Glen Viveiros 148.04 0 145.31 0 293.35
3rd-Colby Johnston 150.63 11 131.34 3 295.97
Andy Meredith 139.32 4 148.88 9 301.2
Ben Bartkowick 147.71 1 159.78 11 319.49
Bradley Matthews 156.5 4 154.19 7 321.69
Matthew Halstead 200.67 16 147.4 2 366.07
Cody Heller 149.66 4 247.72 40 441.38
Kirk Samuel 222.47 26 208.53 11 468
Roman Flores 249.28 57 200.25 20 526.53
Neal Carter 999 999 134.22 2 2134.22
Matthew Bautsch 142.12 0 999 999 2140.12
Keith Newberry 142.09 5 999 999 2145.09
Brad Loudermilk 999 999 144.65 3 2145.65
Grant Brunson 300.91 57 999 999 2355.91
Jay Pritchett 999 999 999 999 3996
Russ Mayfield 999 999 999 999 3996
Joe Stager 999 999 999 999 3996
Johnathan Duke 999 999 999 999 3996

-Novice Class (Other)

Name Run A Penalties A Run B Penalties B Total Time

1st-Christopher Davis 137.64 8 999 999 2143.64

-Novice Class (Fairing)

Name Run A Penalties A Run B Penalties B Total Time
1st- Matthew Perry 141.54 8 146.91 4 300.45
2nd- Corey James 150.13 3 147.97 7 308.1

-Intermediate Class (Windshield)

Name Agency Run A Penalties A Run B Penalties B Total Time

1st-Larry Cowell 142.02 0 137.63 0 279.65
2nd-Michael Etheridge 143.88 1 138.13 1 284.01
3rd-Justin Bullis 142.24 2 138 3 285.24
Jim Barfield 150.72 0 142.91 0 293.63
Tom Novak 145.76 0 144 6 295.76

-Intermediate Class (Other)

Name Run A Penalties A Run B Penalties B Total Time

1st-Chris Bice 135.4 0 131.66 3 270.06
2nd-Chris Fussell 138.75 2 134.59 2 277.34

-Expert Class (Windshield)

Name Run A Penalties A Run B Penalties B Total Time

1st-Nicholas Bailey 127.15 0 121.5 1 249.65
2nd-Justin Messenger 126.72 0 124.06 2 252.78
3rd-Tyler Selvia 131.43 2 124.32 0 257.75
Jesse Myers 132.35 2 126.44 0 260.79
Scott Ryder 132.94 0 128.63 3 264.57
John Bussell 151.5 0 140.9 0 292.4
John Flaherty 156.48 19 157.69 17 350.17
Ian Caldwell 999 999 999 999 3996

-Expert Class (Fairing)

Name Run A Penalties A Run B Penalties B Total Time

1st- Jay Bass 129.02 0 126.75 1 256.77
2nd- Colin Jaacks 137.75 0 133.87 3 274.62
3rd- Corey Ott 131.08 0 151.78 26 308.86
Jim Anglin 147.41 12 158.97 5 323.38
Josh Jarvis 128.57 0 999 999 2126.57

-Slow Ride

Name Time

1st-Jesse Myers 62.29
2nd-Josh Jarvis 54.32
3rd- Scott Ryder 46.75
Jim Barfield 42.96
Grant Brunson 31.5
Colby Johnston 30.1
Matthew Bautsch 25.5
Corey James 24.57
Nicholas Bailey 24.33
John Flaherty 24.3
Tyler Selvia 23.96
Ian Caldwell 23.41
Brad Loudermilk 22.69
Tom Novak 20.65
John Bennett 20.31
Colin Jaacks 19.96
Chris Bice 19.84
Matthew Perry 18.26
John Bussell 18
Christopher Davis 16.44
Jay Bass 16.44
Ben Bartkowick 16.06
Michael Etheridge 15.48
Justin Messenger 15.16
Cody Heller 12
Keith Newberry 11.95
Jay Pritcehtt 10.75
Neal Carter 9.59
Kirk Samuel 9.21
Bradley Mathews 8.4
Joe Stager 7.4
Andy Meredith 6.78
Chris Fussell 6.44
Matthew Halstead 6.15
Johnathan Duke 5.72
Glen Viveiros 4.53
Justin Bullis 2.41
NO RIDER 0
Mark Booker 0
Jim Anglin 0
Russ Mayfield 0
Larry Cowell 0
Roman Flores 0
Corey Ott 0

-Partner Ride

Partner #1 Partner #2 Penalties Time Total Time

1st-JARVIS BASS 2 124.1 126.1
2nd-RYDER MESSENGER 0 127.51 127.51
3rd-EVANS CALDWELL 5 127.13 132.13
BULLIS SELVIA 3 133.22 136.22
ETHERIDGE NOVAK 2 136.85 138.85
BARFIELD BUSSELL 1 142.59 143.59
ANGLIN JAACKS 10 135.25 145.25
JOHNSTON COWELL 13 135.25 148.25
LOUDERMILK HELLER 10 142.4 152.4
VIVEIROS NEWBERRY 5 150.06 155.06
CARTER BARTKOWIAK 28 151.16 179.16
BAUTSCH BRUNSON 35 208.49 243.49
DAVIS FUSSELL 34 255.43 289.43
FUSSELL BICE 999 999
MATHEWS STAGER 999 999
SAMUEL FLORES 999 999
JAMES BAILEY 999 999
BENETTN HALSTEAD 999 999

-Challenge Ride

Name Time Penalties Total Time

1st-Tyler Selvia 50.56 50.56
2nd-Ian Caldwell 52.38 52.38
3rd-Justin Messenger 53.13 5 58.13
John Bennett 57.78 2 59.78
Jay Bass 54.44 7 61.44
Jesse Myers 60.72 5 65.72
Nicholas Bailey 56.28 10 66.28
Colin Jaacks 62.1 5 67.1
Scott Ryder 62.44 7 69.44
Larry Cowell 57.22 15 72.22
Chris Fussell 65.53 10 75.53
Christopher Davis 69.6 10 79.6
Corey Ott 71.41 10 81.41
Josh Jarvis 59.05 30 89.05
Jim Barfield 86.57 6 92.57
Matthew Halstead 77.62 15 92.62
Kirk Samuel 87.31 14 101.31
Johnathan Duke 97.91 22 119.91
Colby Johnston 80.69 40 120.69
Michael Etheridge 86.06 35 121.06
Chris Bice 77.07 70 147.07
Glen Viveiros 124.9 60 184.9
Joe Stager DNR 185
NO RIDER DQ 186
John Flaherty DQ 187
Mark Booker DNR 188
Jim Anglin DQ 189
Matthew Bautsch DNR 190
Bradley Mathews DQ 191
Russ Mayfield DNR 192
Andy Meredith DQ 193
John Bussell DQ 194
Justin Bullis DQ 195
Corey James DNR 196
Jay Pritchett DQ 197
Grant Brunson 198
Brad Loudermilk 199
Roman Flores 200
Matthew Perry DNR 201
Keith Newberry DNR 202
Cody Heller DNR 203
Ben Bartkowiak DQ 204
Tom Novak DQ 205
Neal Carter DNR 206