2019 Results

-Five stand results

1st

2nd

3rd

-Road cycling
Overall –

20-29
1st
2nd
3rd

30-39
1st
2nd
3rd

40-49
1st
2nd
3rd

50-59
1st
2nd
3rd

60-69
1st

Women overall

-Toughest competitor

Overall

20-29
1st
2nd
3rd

30-39
1st
2nd
3rd

40-49
1st
2nd
3rd

-Singles golf

1st

2nd

3rd

-Bass Fishing

First Place-

Second Place-

Third Place-

– Big Fish

Crossfit -Overall

1.
2.
3.

Women’s overall
1.

-Toughest Cop
Overall:
1.
2.
3.

20-24
1.
2.
3.

25-29
1.
2.
3.

30-34
1.
2.
3.

35-39
1.
2.
3.

40-44
1.
2.
3.

45-49
1.
2.
3.

50-54
1.
2.
3.

-Two Man Golf
1st Place:

2nd Place:

3rd Place:

-Texas Holdem

1st:
2nd:
3rd:

-Toughest Firefighter Results:

Overall:
1.
2.
3.

20-24
1.
2.
3.

25-29
1.
2.
3.

30-34
1.
2.
3.

35-39
1.
2.
3.

40-44
1.
2.
3.

45-49
1.
2.
3.

50-54
1.
2.
3.

-Mtn biking

Overall
1st

Beginners
1st
2nd
3rd

Intermediate
1st
2nd
3rd

Expert
1st
2nd
3rd

-Weight lifting

Bench Press
Overall:

165-180 weight class:
1st
2nd
3rd

198-219 WC:
1st
2nd
3rd

242+WC:
1st
2nd
3rd

Squat:
Overall:

198-219wc:
1st
2nd
3rd

240+wc:
1st
2nd
3rd

Dead Lift:
Overall:

198-219wc:
1st
2nd
3rd

240+wc:
1st
2nd
3rd

Overall lb for lb:

-3D Archery
1st
2nd
3rd

-Golf 2 Man
1st
2nd
3rd

-Golf 4 Man
1st
2nd
3rd

-Pistol Match
1st
2nd
3rd

-Combat Shoot
1st
2nd
3rd

– Cornhole
1st
2nd
3rd

-Softball
1st
2nd
3rd

-Bowling Singles
1st
2nd
3rd

-Bowling Doubles
1st
2nd
3rd

5K

Overall –

20-29
1st
2nd
3rd

30-39
1st
2nd
3rd

40-49
1st
2nd
3rd

50-59
1st
2nd
3rd

60-69
1st

Motorcycle Rodeo Results

Overall Standings

A B C D
1 Name Slow Ride Total Time Standings
2 Jesse Myers -62.29 260.79 198.5
3 Scott Ryder -46.75 264.57 217.82
4 Nicholas Bailey -24.33 249.65 225.32
5 Tyler Selvia -20.31 257.75 237.44
6 Justin Messenger -15.16 252.78 237.62
7 Jay Bass -16.44 256.77 240.33
8 Chris Bice -19.84 270.06 250.22
9 Jim Barfield -42.96 293.63 250.67
10 Colin Jaacks -19.96 274.62 254.66
11 Colby Johnston -30.1 295.97 265.87
12 Michael Etheridge -15.98 284.01 268.03
13 Chris Fussell -6.44 277.34 270.9
14 John Bennett -6.15 279.2 273.05
15 John Bussell -18 292.4 274.4
16 Tom Novak -20.65 295.76 275.11
17 Larry Cowell 0 279.65 279.65
18 Matthew Perry -18.26 300.45 282.19
19 Justin Bullis -2.41 285.25 282.84
20 Corey James -24.57 308.1 283.53
21 Glen Viveiros -4.53 293.35 288.82
22 Andy Meredith -6.78 301.2 294.42
23 Ben Bartkowick -16.06 319.49 303.43
24 Corey Ott 0 308.86 308.86
25 Bradley Mathews -8.4 321.69 313.29
26 Jim Anglin 0 323.38 323.38
27 John Flaherty -24.3 350.17 325.87
28 Matthew Halstead 366.07 366.07
29 Cody Heller -12 441.38 429.38
30 Kirk Samuel -9.21 468 458.79
31 Roman Flores 0 526.53 526.53
32 Josh Jarvis -54.32 999 944.68
33 Grant Brunson -31.5 999 967.5
34 Matthew Bautsch -25.5 999 973.5
35 Ian Caldwell -23.41 999 975.59
36 Brad Loudermilk -22.69 999 976.31
37 Christopher Davis -16.44 999 982.56
38 Keith Newberry -11.95 999 987.05
39 Jay Pritchett -10.75 999 988.25
40 Neal Carter -9.59 999 989.41
41 Joe Stager -7.4 999 991.6
42 Johnathan Duke -5.72 999 993.28
43 Russ Mayfield 0 999 999
44 Mark Booker 0 999 999
45 NO RIDER 0 999 999
46
47

Novice Class (Windshield)

A B C D E F
1 Name Run A Penalties A Run B Penalties B Total Time
2 John Bennett 137.75 0 139.45 2 279.2
3 Glen Viveiros 148.04 0 145.31 0 293.35
4 Colby Johnston 150.63 11 131.34 3 295.97
5 Andy Meredith 139.32 4 148.88 9 301.2
6 Ben Bartkowick 147.71 1 159.78 11 319.49
7 Bradley Matthews 156.5 4 154.19 7 321.69
8 Matthew Halstead 200.67 16 147.4 2 366.07
9 Cody Heller 149.66 4 247.72 40 441.38
10 Kirk Samuel 222.47 26 208.53 11 468
11 Roman Flores 249.28 57 200.25 20 526.53
12 Neal Carter 999 999 134.22 2 2134.22
13 Matthew Bautsch 142.12 0 999 999 2140.12
14 Keith Newberry 142.09 5 999 999 2145.09
15 Brad Loudermilk 999 999 144.65 3 2145.65
16 Grant Brunson 300.91 57 999 999 2355.91
17 Jay Pritchett 999 999 999 999 3996
18 Russ Mayfield 999 999 999 999 3996
19 Joe Stager 999 999 999 999 3996
20 Johnathan Duke 999 999 999 999 3996
21

Novice Class (Other)

A B C D E F
1 Name Run A Penalties A Run B Penalties B Total Time
2 Christopher Davis 137.64 8 999 999 2143.64
3 0
4 0
5 0
6 0
7 0
8 0
9 0
Novice Class (Fairing)

A B C D E F
1 Name Run A Penalties A Run B Penalties B Total Time
2 Matthew Perry 141.54 8 146.91 4 300.45
3 Corey James 150.13 3 147.97 7 308.1
4 0
5 0

Intermediate Class (Windshield)

A B C D E F G
1 Name Agency Run A Penalties A Run B Penalties B Total Time
2 Larry Cowell 142.02 0 137.63 0 279.65
3 Michael Etheridge 143.88 1 138.13 1 284.01
4 Justin Bullis 142.24 2 138 3 285.24
5 Jim Barfield 150.72 0 142.91 0 293.63
6 Tom Novak 145.76 0 144 6 295.76

Intermediate Class (Other)

A B C D E F
1 Name Run A Penalties A Run B Penalties B Total Time
2 Chris Bice 135.4 0 131.66 3 270.06
3 Chris Fussell 138.75 2 134.59 2 277.34
4

Expert Class (Windshield)

A B C D E F
1 Name Run A Penalties A Run B Penalties B Total Time
2 Nicholas Bailey 127.15 0 121.5 1 249.65
3 Justin Messenger 126.72 0 124.06 2 252.78
4 Tyler Selvia 131.43 2 124.32 0 257.75
5 Jesse Myers 132.35 2 126.44 0 260.79
6 Scott Ryder 132.94 0 128.63 3 264.57
7 John Bussell 151.5 0 140.9 0 292.4
8 John Flaherty 156.48 19 157.69 17 350.17
9 Ian Caldwell 999 999 999 999 3996
10

Expert Class (Fairing)

A B C D E F
1 Name Run A Penalties A Run B Penalties B Total Time
2 Jay Bass 129.02 0 126.75 1 256.77
3 Colin Jaacks 137.75 0 133.87 3 274.62
4 Corey Ott 131.08 0 151.78 26 308.86
5 Jim Anglin 147.41 12 158.97 5 323.38
6 Josh Jarvis 128.57 0 999 999 2126.57

Slow Ride

A B
1 Name Time
2 Jesse Myers 62.29
3 Josh Jarvis 54.32
4 Scott Ryder 46.75
5 Jim Barfield 42.96
6 Grant Brunson 31.5
7 Colby Johnston 30.1
8 Matthew Bautsch 25.5
9 Corey James 24.57
10 Nicholas Bailey 24.33
11 John Flaherty 24.3
12 Tyler Selvia 23.96
13 Ian Caldwell 23.41
14 Brad Loudermilk 22.69
15 Tom Novak 20.65
16 John Bennett 20.31
17 Colin Jaacks 19.96
18 Chris Bice 19.84
19 Matthew Perry 18.26
20 John Bussell 18
21 Christopher Davis 16.44
22 Jay Bass 16.44
23 Ben Bartkowick 16.06
24 Michael Etheridge 15.48
25 Justin Messenger 15.16
26 Cody Heller 12
27 Keith Newberry 11.95
28 Jay Pritcehtt 10.75
29 Neal Carter 9.59
30 Kirk Samuel 9.21
31 Bradley Mathews 8.4
32 Joe Stager 7.4
33 Andy Meredith 6.78
34 Chris Fussell 6.44
35 Matthew Halstead 6.15
36 Johnathan Duke 5.72
37 Glen Viveiros 4.53
38 Justin Bullis 2.41
39 NO RIDER 0
40 Mark Booker 0
41 Jim Anglin 0
42 Russ Mayfield 0
43 Larry Cowell 0
44 Roman Flores 0
45 Corey Ott 0
46
Partner Ride

A B C D E
1 Partner #1 Partner #2 Penalties Time Total Time
2 JARVIS BASS 2 124.1 126.1
3 RYDER MESSENGER 0 127.51 127.51
4 EVANS CALDWELL 5 127.13 132.13
5 BULLIS SELVIA 3 133.22 136.22
6 ETHERIDGE NOVAK 2 136.85 138.85
7 BARFIELD BUSSELL 1 142.59 143.59
8 ANGLIN JAACKS 10 135.25 145.25
9 JOHNSTON COWELL 13 135.25 148.25
10 LOUDERMILK HELLER 10 142.4 152.4
11 VIVEIROS NEWBERRY 5 150.06 155.06
12 CARTER BARTKOWIAK 28 151.16 179.16
13 BAUTSCH BRUNSON 35 208.49 243.49
14 DAVIS FUSSELL 34 255.43 289.43
15 FUSSELL BICE 999 999
16 MATHEWS STAGER 999 999
17 SAMUEL FLORES 999 999
18 JAMES BAILEY 999 999
19 BENETTN HALSTEAD 999 999
20

Challenge Ride

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P
1 Name Time Penalties Total Time
2 Tyler Selvia 50.56 50.56
3 Ian Caldwell 52.38 52.38
4 Justin Messenger 53.13 5 58.13
5 John Bennett 57.78 2 59.78
6 Jay Bass 54.44 7 61.44
7 Jesse Myers 60.72 5 65.72
8 Nicholas Bailey 56.28 10 66.28
9 Colin Jaacks 62.1 5 67.1
10 Scott Ryder 62.44 7 69.44
11 Larry Cowell 57.22 15 72.22
12 Chris Fussell 65.53 10 75.53
13 Christopher Davis 69.6 10 79.6
14 Corey Ott 71.41 10 81.41
15 Josh Jarvis 59.05 30 89.05
16 Jim Barfield 86.57 6 92.57
17 Matthew Halstead 77.62 15 92.62
18 Kirk Samuel 87.31 14 101.31
19 Johnathan Duke 97.91 22 119.91
20 Colby Johnston 80.69 40 120.69
21 Michael Etheridge 86.06 35 121.06
22 Chris Bice 77.07 70 147.07
23 Glen Viveiros 124.9 60 184.9
24 Joe Stager DNR 185
25 NO RIDER DQ 186
26 John Flaherty DQ 187
27 Mark Booker DNR 188
28 Jim Anglin DQ 189
29 Matthew Bautsch DNR 190
30 Bradley Mathews DQ 191
31 Russ Mayfield DNR 192
32 Andy Meredith DQ 193
33 John Bussell DQ 194
34 Justin Bullis DQ 195
35 Corey James DNR 196
36 Jay Pritchett DQ 197
37 Grant Brunson 198
38 Brad Loudermilk 199
39 Roman Flores 200
40 Matthew Perry DNR 201
41 Keith Newberry DNR 202
42 Cody Heller DNR 203
43 Ben Bartkowiak DQ 204
44 Tom Novak DQ 205
45 Neal Carter DNR 206
46