2010 Competition Winners

BASS TOURNAMENT

Garrett Gordy 1st NA Columbus Fire & EMS 9.03lbs
Ashley Thompson Columbus Fire & EMS
Ray Yeager 2nd NA College Park Fire 7.12lbs
Steve Davis Fulton County Fire
Clay Headick 3rd NA Dalton Fire 7.11lbs
Stan Maney Dalton Fire

Ray Yeager Biggest Fish College Park Fire 3.01lbs
Steve Davis Fulton County Fire

BENCH PRESS

COORDINATOR NAMEGreg Cochran
EVENT COORDINATOR EMAILgcochran@hallcoounty.org
EVENT COORDINATOR PHONE(678) 725-1138
DATE OF EVENTFriday, June 25
EVENTPower Lifting- Bench Press
1ST PLACE NAME: MASTERSRandy Mundy
1ST PLACE AGENCY: MASTERSTyrone Police
1ST PLACE RESULTS: MASTERS315lbs
1ST PLACE NAME: 148.9 – 165.3Robert Galloway
1ST PLACE AGENCY: 148.9 – 165.3Hall Co SO
1ST PLACE RESULTS: 148.9 – 165.3275
1ST PLACE NAME: 165.4 – 181.8Yakal Gonzalez
1ST PLACE AGENCY: 165.4 – 181.8Hall County Fire
1ST PLACE RESULTS: 165.4 – 181.8305lbs
2ND PLACE NAME: 165.4 – 181.8Brett Sweeney
2ND PLACE AGENCY: 165.4 – 181.8Flowery Branch PD
2ND PLACE RESULTS: 165.4 – 181.8245lbs
1ST PLACE NAME: 181.9 – 198.4Jake Xayavong
1ST PLACE AGENCY: 181.9 – 198.4Flowery Branch PD
1ST PLACE RESULTS: 181.9 – 198.4450lbs
2ND PLACE NAME: 181.9 – 198.4Brandon Moore
2ND PLACE AGENCY: 181.9 – 198.4Forsyth County SO
2ND PLACE RESULTS: 181.9 – 198.4325lbs
1ST PLACE NAME: 198.5 – 220.4Mark Watson
1ST PLACE AGENCY: 198.5 – 220.4Alpharetta Fire
1ST PLACE RESULTS: 198.5 – 220.4335lbs
2ND PLACE NAME: 198.5 – 220.4Kyle Cocita
2ND PLACE AGENCY: 198.5 – 220.4Alpharetta Fire
2ND PLACE RESULTS: 198.5 – 220.4285lbs
1ST PLACE NAME: 220.5 – 242.5Zach McCoy
1ST PLACE AGENCY: 220.5 – 242.5Gwinnett Fire
1ST PLACE RESULTS: 220.5 – 242.5405lbs
2ND PLACE NAME: 220.5 – 242.5Chris Compton
2ND PLACE AGENCY: 220.5 – 242.5Flowery Branch PD
2ND PLACE RESULTS 220.5 – 242.5375lbs
3RD PLACE NAME: 220.5 – 242.5David Lang
3RD PLACE AGENCY: 220.5 – 242.5Flowery Branch
3RD PLACE RESULTS: 220.5 – 242.5365lbs
1ST PLACE NAME: 242.6 – 275.5Caleb Jordan
1ST PLACE AGENCY: 242.6 – 275.5Gwinnett Fire
1ST PLACE RESULTS: 242.6 – 275.5405lbs
2ND PLACE NAME: 242.6 – 275.5Matt Gunnells
2ND PLACE AGENCY: 242.6 – 275.5Hall County Fire
2ND PLACE RESULTS: 242.6 – 275.5395lbs
3RD PLACE NAME: 242.6 – 275.5Davonte Evans
3RD PLACE AGENCY: 242.6 – 275.5Whitfield Fire
3RD PLACE RESULTS: 242.6 – 275.5360lbs
1ST PLACE NAME: 275.6 – 308.6Zane Champions
1ST PLACE AGENCY: 275.6 – 308.6Gainesville PD
1ST PLACE RESULTS: 275.6 – 308.6440lbs
 
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
 Whitfield Fire
3RD PLACE RESULTS: 242.6 – 275.5555lbs

BILLIARDS

Wendell Perry 1st 8 Ball Carrollton Fire
Ken Thompson 2nd 8 Ball Carrollton Fire
Wendell Perry 1st 9 Ball Carrollton Fire
Billy Henderson 2nd 9 Ball Carrollton Fire

COMBAT SHOOTING

Cynthia Lewis 1st FEMALE Carrollton Police 6:21:00
Brian Millsap 1st MALE Atlanta P.D. 3:11:81
Tim VanJohnson 2nd MALE Atlanta P.D. 3:26:52
Lucas Yates 3rd MALE ICE 3:28:99

CORNHOLE

COORDINATOR NAMERobyn Lynch
EVENT COORDINATOR EMAILrlynch@gainesvillega.gov
EVENT COORDINATOR PHONE(770) 530-7152
DATE OF EVENTFriday, June 25
EVENTCornhole
1ST PLACE: PARTICIPANT NAME 1Chris Burrell
1ST PLACE: PARTICIPANT NAME 2Brent Merritt
1ST PLACE: AGENCYBaldwin Cnty/Jeff Davis Cnty SO
2ND PLACE: PARTICIPANT NAME 1Jordan Edge
2ND PLACE: PARTICIPANT NAME 2David Edge
2ND PLACE: AGENCYWest Jackson Fire Department
3RD PLACE: PARTICIPANT NAME 1Brandon Collins
3RD PLACE: PARTICIPANT NAME 2Wesley Ensley
3RD PLACE: AGENCYDawson County Fire

CYCLING

  • Kent Thornton 1st 24 – 29 AGE MALE Warner Robins Fire 1:06:35hrs
  • Jeff Greene 2nd 24 – 29 AGE MALE Clayton Co. Fire 1:20:30hrs
  • Josh Davis 3rd 24 – 29 AGE MALE Whitefield Co. SO 1:28:30hrs
  • Robert Cotrell 1st 30 – 34 AGE MALE 1:06:10hrs
  • Douglas Kerns 2nd 30 – 34 AGE MALE Dalton Fire 1:06:14hrs
  • Jonathan Caldwell 3rd 30 – 34 AGE MALE Atlanta Fire Rescue 1:20:20hrs
  • Mike Palmeri 1st 40 – 44 AGE MALE Atlanta Fire Rescue 1:06:36hrs
  • Tony Miles 2nd 40 – 44 AGE MALE Clayton Co. Fire 1:20:31hrs
  • Todd Bowers 3rd 40 – 44 AGE MALE Hall Co. Fire 1:23:46hrs
  • David Dixon 1st 51 & OVER MALE Warner Robins Fire 1:15:16hrs
  • Randy Downs 2nd 51 & OVER MALE 1:20:21hrs
    Carl Yarbrough 3rd 51 & OVER MALE Clayton Co. Fire 1:40:57hrs

DEAD LIFT

COORDINATOR NAMEGreg Cochran
EVENT COORDINATOR EMAILgcochran1@yahoo.com
EVENT COORDINATOR PHONE(678) 725-1138
DATE OF EVENTFriday, June 25
EVENTPower Lifting- Deadlift
1ST PLACE NAME: MASTERSRandy Mundy
1ST PLACE AGENCY: MASTERSTyrone Police
1ST PLACE RESULTS: MASTERS365lbs
1ST PLACE NAME: WOMENSAlex McClain
1ST PLACE AGENCY: WOMENSBarrow County Emergency
1ST PLACE RESULTS: WOMENS365lbs
2ND PLACE NAME: WOMENSLauren Crocker
2ND PLACE AGENCY: WOMENSGainesville Fire
2ND PLACE RESULTS: WOMENS275lbs
1ST PLACE NAME: <114.6Brett Sweeney
1ST PLACE AGENCY: <114.6Flowery Branch PD
1ST PLACE RESULTS: <114.6405lbs
1ST PLACE NAME: 181.9 – 198.4Jake Xayavong
1ST PLACE AGENCY: 181.9 – 198.4Flowery Branch PD
1ST PLACE RESULTS: 181.9 – 198.4550lbs
1ST PLACE NAME: 198.5 – 220.4Mark Watson
1ST PLACE AGENCY: 198.5 – 220.4Alpharetta Fire
1ST PLACE RESULTS: 198.5 – 220.4455lbs
2ND PLACE NAME: 198.5 – 220.4Kyle Cocita
2ND PLACE AGENCY: 198.5 – 220.4Alpharetta Fire
2ND PLACE RESULTS: 198.5 – 220.4455lbs
1ST PLACE NAME: 220.5 – 242.5Zach McCoy
1ST PLACE AGENCY: 220.5 – 242.5Gwinnett Fire
1ST PLACE RESULTS: 220.5 – 242.5500lbs
1ST PLACE NAME: 242.6 – 275.5Matt Gunnells
1ST PLACE AGENCY: 242.6 – 275.5Hall County Fire
1ST PLACE RESULTS: 242.6 – 275.5620lbs
2ND PLACE NAME: 242.6 – 275.5Caleb Jordan
2ND PLACE AGENCY: 242.6 – 275.5Gwinnett Fire
2ND PLACE RESULTS: 242.6 – 275.5585lbs
3RD PLACE NAME: 242.6 – 275.5Davonte Evans
3RD PLACE AGENCY: 242.6 – 275.5Whitfield Fire
3RD PLACE RESULTS: 242.6 – 275.5555lbs

GOLF

  • Rick Thompson 1st Individuals Fayetteville Fire 75
  • Brandon Newsome 2nd Individuals College Park Fire 76
  • John Clifton 3rd Individuals John’s Creek P.D. 78

  • Jamey Jones 1st 2 Man Bibbs Co. SO 65
    Robbie Allen 2 Man Bibbs Co. SO
  • Kirk Harth 2nd 2 Man Alpharetta Dept PS 67
    Dustin Bak 2 Man Alpharetta Dept PS
  • Neal Ruddell 3rd 2 Man Calhoun Fire 68
    Chad Greeson 2 Man Calhoun Fire

  • Vincent Miller 1st 4 Man Atlanta Fire 56
    Alfredo Sealy 4 Man
    Marcus Stanley 4 Man
    Johnny Buck 4 Man
  • Tim Evans 2nd 4 Man East Point Fire 57
    Hoover Sirmans 4 Man
    George Toney 4 Man
    Carl Blake 4 Man
  • Tim Dobeck 3rd 4 Man Smyra Fire 57
    Loodelmilk 4 Man
    J.D. Smith 4 Man
    Kyle Williams 4 Man
  • Michael Young 1st Par 3 Calhoun Fire 57
  • Neal Ruddell 2nd Par 3 Calhoun Fire 65
  • Larry Gilbert 3rd Par 3 Calhoun Fire 65

MOTORCYCLE RODEO

COORDINATOR NAMEKelley Edwards
EVENT COORDINATOR EMAILkedwards@hallcounty.org
EVENT COORDINATOR PHONE(678) 410-4840
DATE OF EVENTSaturday, June 26
EVENTMotorcycle Rodeo
BASIC- 1ST PLACE WINNER NAMEBen Bartkowiak (Windshield)
BASIC- 1ST PLACE WINNER AGENCYGwinnett County Police Department
BASIC- 1ST PLACE WINNER RESULTS1:38.72
BASIC- 2ND PLACE WINNER NAMEJonathan McIlvane (Windshield)
BASIC- 2ND PLACE WINNER AGENCYAthens Clarke County Police Department
BASIC- 2ND PLACE WINNER RESULTS1:39.12
BASIC- 3RD PLACE WINNER NAMEMatthew Halstead (Windshield)
BASIC- 3RD PLACE WINNER AGENCYCherokee County Sheriff’s Office
BASIC- 3RD PLACE WINNER RESULTS1:49.29
INTERMEDIATE- 1ST PLACE WINNER NAMEMike Wood (Windshield)
INTERMEDIATE- 1ST PLACE WINNER AGENCYAthens Clarke County Police
INTERMEDIATE- 1ST PLACE WINNER RESULTS1:29.69
INTERMEDIATE- 2ND PLACE WINNER NAMECody Heller (Windshield)
INTERMEDIATE- 2ND PLACE WINNER AGENCYDouglasville P.D.
INTERMEDIATE- 2ND PLACE WINNER RESULTS1:34.69
INTERMEDIATE- 3RD PLACE WINNER NAMEJim Barfield (Windshield)
INTERMEDIATE- 3RD PLACE WINNER AGENCYGwinnett County Police Department
INTERMEDIATE- 3RD PLACE WINNER RESULTS1:37.84
ADVANCED- 1ST PLACE WINNER NAMEIan Caldwell (Windshield)
ADVANCED- 1ST PLACE WINNER AGENCYGwinnett County Police Department
ADVANCED- 1ST PLACE WINNER RESULTS1:13.19
ADVANCED- 2ND PLACE WINNER NAMEJohn Bussell (Windshield)
ADVANCED- 2ND PLACE WINNER AGENCYGwinnett County Police Department
ADVANCED- 2ND PLACE WINNER RESULTS1:37.54
OTHER NOTES OR RESULTS TO PUBLISH:Novice (Fairing)
1st Joey Lewis – Athens Clarke County Police – 1:20.16
2nd Dustin Tilley – Athens Clarke County Police – 1:40.09
3rd James Trotter – Athens Clarke County Police – 1:42.22

Expert (Fairing)
1st Rodney Watts – Hall County Sheriff’s Office – 1:37.10

Expert (Other)
1st Chris Bice – Alpharetta Police Department – 1:26.06

Partner Race
1st Meyers/Caldwell – Gwinnett County Police – 1:27.72

Challenge Ride
1st Dustin Tilley – Athens Clarke County – 26:78

MOUNTAIN BIKE

COORDINATOR NAMERegina Dyer
EVENT COORDINATOR EMAILrdyer@gainesvillega.gov
EVENT COORDINATOR PHONE(678) 780-7865
DATE OF EVENTSaturday, June 26
EVENTMountain Biking
BEGINNER- 1ST PLACE WINNER NAMEFrancisco Layva
BEGINNER- 1ST PLACE WINNER AGENCYGainesville PD
BEGINNER- 1ST PLACE WINNER RESULTS38:44
BEGINNER- 2ND PLACE WINNER NAMEDouglas Kerns
BEGINNER- 2ND PLACE WINNER AGENCYDalton Fire Dept
BEGINNER- 2ND PLACE WINNER RESULTS39:02
INTERMEDIATE- 1ST PLACE WINNER NAMEMike Matthews
INTERMEDIATE- 1ST PLACE WINNER AGENCYCity of Fayetteville FD
INTERMEDIATE- 1ST PLACE WINNER RESULTS31:01
INTERMEDIATE- 2ND PLACE WINNER NAMEJohn Benkert
INTERMEDIATE- 2ND PLACE WINNER AGENCYFederal Air Marshall
INTERMEDIATE- 2ND PLACE WINNER RESULTS33:06
INTERMEDIATE- 3RD PLACE WINNER NAMEScott Crocker
INTERMEDIATE- 3RD PLACE WINNER AGENCYGainesville Fire Dept
INTERMEDIATE- 3RD PLACE WINNER RESULTS37:21
EXPERT- 1ST PLACE WINNER NAMEMichael Palmeri
EXPERT- 1ST PLACE WINNER AGENCYAtlanta Fire Dept
EXPERT- 1ST PLACE WINNER RESULTS42:13
EXPERT- 2ND PLACE WINNER NAMEJohnathan Baker
EXPERT- 2ND PLACE WINNER AGENCYHall County Fire
EXPERT- 2ND PLACE WINNER RESULTS46.03
EXPERT- 3RD PLACE WINNER NAMETodd Bowers
EXPERT- 3RD PLACE WINNER AGENCYHall County Fire
EXPERT- 3RD PLACE WINNER RESULTS60:40
FEMALE- 1ST PLACE WINNER NAMELauren Crocker (intermediate course)
FEMALE- 1ST PLACE WINNER AGENCYGainesville PD
FEMALE- 1ST PLACE WINNER RESULTS38:41

PISTOL MATCH

  • Cynthia Lewis 1st Female Carrollton 354 with 4 x’s
  • Lucas Yates 1st Male ICE 464 with 3 x’s
  • Brian Millsap 2nd Male Atlanta P.D. 447 with 9 x’s
  • Dan Craven 3rd Male Retired 439 with 8 x’s

SOFTBALL

COORDINATOR NAMESteve Woods
EVENT COORDINATOR EMAILswoods@gainesvillega.gov
EVENT COORDINATOR PHONE(678) 776-9137
DATE OF EVENTSaturday, June 26
EVENTSoftball
1ST PLACE TEAM NAME:Gun’s and Hoses
1ST PLACE TEAM AGENCY:Chattahoochie Hills
1ST PLACE TEAM RESULTS:5-1
2ND PLACE TEAM NAME:Georgia Heat
2ND PLACE TEAM AGENCY:Cherokee Co
2ND PLACE TEAM RESULTS:4-2
3RD PLACE TEAM NAME:Macon/Bibb
3RD PLACE TEAM AGENCY:Macon/Bibb
3RD PLACE TEAM RESULTS:3-2

TEXAS HOLD'EM

  • Michael Baxter 1st Blairsville P.D.
  • Neal Ruddell 2nd Calhoun Co. Fire
  • Jeff Dixon 3rd Calhoun Co. Fire

TOUGHEST COP

  • Alyssa Cline 1st 23 & Under FEMALE Carrollton P.D. 12:05:20
  • Elizabeth Morrow 2nd 23 & Under FEMALE Jacksonville University 12:15:36
  • Taryn Perkins 1st 51 & Over FEMALE Forsyth Co. 9:48:21
  • Chris Wright 1st 24 – 29 MALE Carrollton P.D. 7:09:62
  • Jay Sheppard 1st 30 – 34 MALE Carrollton P.D. 9:37:94
  • Jeff Lanier 1st 35 – 39 MALE Roswell P.D. 19:86:00
  • James Swafford 1st 40 – 45 MALE Fulton Co. Marshal’s Dept 12:40:76
  • Robert Futrell 1st 46 – 50 MALE Columbus P.D. 8:25:27
  • Chris Wright Overall Winner Carrollton P.D. 7:09:62

TOUGHEST FIREFIGHTER

  • Aurora Mayfield 1st 30 – 34 Female Clayton Co. Fire 5:42
  • Markus McManious 1st 23 & Under Male Alpharetta Fire 3:20
  • Jeff Culpepper 2nd 23 & Under Male LaGrange Fire 4:25
  • Brad Bailey 1st 24 – 29 Male Clayton Co. Fire 2:27
  • Danny Hardegree 2nd 24 – 29 Male Clayton Co. Fire 2:34
  • Adam May 3rd 24 – 29 Male Carrollton Fire 3:27
  • Lawrence Adams 1st 30 – 34 Male Clayton Co. Fire 2:35
  • Jimmy Barber 2nd 30 – 34 Male Clayton Co. Fire 3:00
  • Rob Vael 3rd 30 – 34 Male LaGrange Fire 3:18
  • Al Waters 1st 35 – 39 Male Union City Fire 3:44
  • Marty Robinson 2nd 35 – 39 Male Alpharetta Fire 3:54
  • John Roach 3rd 35 – 39 Male Alpharetta Fire 4:10
  • Earnest Donaldson 1st 40 – 45 Male Clayton Co. Fire 3:34
  • William Cowart 2nd 40 -45 Male Clayton Co. Fire 3:50
  • Brad Bailey Overall Winner Clayton Co. Fire 2:27

TRACK

100 Meter

  • Elizabeth Morrow 1st 30 – 34 Female Jacksonville University 17:16
  • Jerod Wims 1st 23 & Under Male City of Perry Fire 11:01
  • Josh Davis 1st 24 – 29 Male Whitefield Co. SO 13:78
  • Cayenne Mayes 1st 30 – 34 Male Atlanta PD. 12:28
  • Rodney Crosby 2nd 30 – 34 Male Atlanta PD. 12:83
  • Douglas Kerns 3rd 30 – 34 Male Dalton Fire Dept. 13:95
  • Tony Holland 1st 46 – 50 Male 12:09
  • Michael Childs 1st 51 & Over Male Baldwin Co. Sheriff 13:00

 

200 Meter

  • Elizabeth Morrow 1st 30 – 34 Female Jacksonville University 37:35
  • Jerod Wims 1st 23 & Under Male City of Perry Fire 23:42
  • Josh Davis 1st 24 – 29 Male Whitefield Co. SO 30:42
  • Cayenne Mayes 1st 30 – 34 Male Atlanta P.D. 25:66
  • Douglas Kerns 2nd 30 – 34 Male Dalton Fire 30:42
  • Jeff Vaughn 1st 40 – 45 Male Carrollton P.D. 35:87
  • Tony Holland 1st 46 – 50 Male 26:80
  • Michael Childs 1st 51 & Over Male Baldwin Co. Sheriff 27:24

400 Meter

  • Elizabeth Morrow 1st 30 – 34 Female Jacksonville University 1:25:37
  • Jerod Wims 1st 23 & Under City of Perry Fire 57:50
  • Josh Davis 1st 24 – 29 Male Whitefield Co. SO 1:06:93
  • Rodney Crosby 1st 30 – 34 Male Atlanta P.D. 1:00:21
  • Douglas Kerns 2nd 30 – 34 Male Dalton Fire 1:02:69
  • Jeff Vaughn 1st 40 – 45 Male Carrollton P.D. 1:18:00
  • Tony Holland 1st 46 – 50 Male 1:07:27
  • Michael Childs 1st 51 & Over Male Baldwin Co. Sheriff 1:08:30

1600 Meter

  • Elizabeth Morrow 1st 30 – 34 Female Jacksonville University 8:18:58
  • Josh Davis 1st 24 – 29 Male Whitefield Co. SO 6:08:81
  • Douglas Kerns 1st 30 – 34 Male Dalton Fire 5:42:83
  • Jeff Vaughn 1st 40 – 45 Male Carrollton P.D. 6:34:34

    SUPER TRACK ATHLETE

  • Jerod Wims Overall Winner City of Perry Fire

TOUGHEST COP

  • Alyssa Cline 1st 23 & Under FEMALE Carrollton P.D. 12:05:20
  • Elizabeth Morrow 2nd 23 & Under FEMALE Jacksonville University 12:15:36
  • Taryn Perkins 1st 51 & Over FEMALE Forsyth Co. 9:48:21
  • Chris Wright 1st 24 – 29 MALE Carrollton P.D. 7:09:62
  • Jay Sheppard 1st 30 – 34 MALE Carrollton P.D. 9:37:94
  • Jeff Lanier 1st 35 – 39 MALE Roswell P.D. 19:86:00
  • James Swafford 1st 40 – 45 MALE Fulton Co. Marshal’s Dept 12:40:76
  • Robert Futrell 1st 46 – 50 MALE Columbus P.D. 8:25:27
  • Chris Wright Overall Winner Carrollton P.D. 7:09:62

TOUGHEST FIREFIGHTER

  • Aurora Mayfield 1st 30 – 34 Female Clayton Co. Fire 5:42
  • Markus McManious 1st 23 & Under Male Alpharetta Fire 3:20
  • Jeff Culpepper 2nd 23 & Under Male LaGrange Fire 4:25
  • Brad Bailey 1st 24 – 29 Male Clayton Co. Fire 2:27
  • Danny Hardegree 2nd 24 – 29 Male Clayton Co. Fire 2:34
  • Adam May 3rd 24 – 29 Male Carrollton Fire 3:27
  • Lawrence Adams 1st 30 – 34 Male Clayton Co. Fire 2:35
  • Jimmy Barber 2nd 30 – 34 Male Clayton Co. Fire 3:00
  • Rob Vael 3rd 30 – 34 Male LaGrange Fire 3:18
  • Al Waters 1st 35 – 39 Male Union City Fire 3:44
  • Marty Robinson 2nd 35 – 39 Male Alpharetta Fire 3:54
  • John Roach 3rd 35 – 39 Male Alpharetta Fire 4:10
  • Earnest Donaldson 1st 40 – 45 Male Clayton Co. Fire 3:34
  • William Cowart 2nd 40 -45 Male Clayton Co. Fire 3:50
  • Brad Bailey Overall Winner Clayton Co. Fire 2:27

TRACK

100 Meter

  • Elizabeth Morrow 1st 30 – 34 Female Jacksonville University 17:16
  • Jerod Wims 1st 23 & Under Male City of Perry Fire 11:01
  • Josh Davis 1st 24 – 29 Male Whitefield Co. SO 13:78
  • Cayenne Mayes 1st 30 – 34 Male Atlanta PD. 12:28
  • Rodney Crosby 2nd 30 – 34 Male Atlanta PD. 12:83
  • Douglas Kerns 3rd 30 – 34 Male Dalton Fire Dept. 13:95
  • Tony Holland 1st 46 – 50 Male 12:09
  • Michael Childs 1st 51 & Over Male Baldwin Co. Sheriff 13:00

 

200 Meter

  • Elizabeth Morrow 1st 30 – 34 Female Jacksonville University 37:35
  • Jerod Wims 1st 23 & Under Male City of Perry Fire 23:42
  • Josh Davis 1st 24 – 29 Male Whitefield Co. SO 30:42
  • Cayenne Mayes 1st 30 – 34 Male Atlanta P.D. 25:66
  • Douglas Kerns 2nd 30 – 34 Male Dalton Fire 30:42
  • Jeff Vaughn 1st 40 – 45 Male Carrollton P.D. 35:87
  • Tony Holland 1st 46 – 50 Male 26:80
  • Michael Childs 1st 51 & Over Male Baldwin Co. Sheriff 27:24

400 Meter

  • Elizabeth Morrow 1st 30 – 34 Female Jacksonville University 1:25:37
  • Jerod Wims 1st 23 & Under City of Perry Fire 57:50
  • Josh Davis 1st 24 – 29 Male Whitefield Co. SO 1:06:93
  • Rodney Crosby 1st 30 – 34 Male Atlanta P.D. 1:00:21
  • Douglas Kerns 2nd 30 – 34 Male Dalton Fire 1:02:69
  • Jeff Vaughn 1st 40 – 45 Male Carrollton P.D. 1:18:00
  • Tony Holland 1st 46 – 50 Male 1:07:27
  • Michael Childs 1st 51 & Over Male Baldwin Co. Sheriff 1:08:30

1600 Meter

  • Elizabeth Morrow 1st 30 – 34 Female Jacksonville University 8:18:58
  • Josh Davis 1st 24 – 29 Male Whitefield Co. SO 6:08:81
  • Douglas Kerns 1st 30 – 34 Male Dalton Fire 5:42:83
  • Jeff Vaughn 1st 40 – 45 Male Carrollton P.D. 6:34:34

    SUPER TRACK ATHLETE

  • Jerod Wims Overall Winner City of Perry Fire

5K ROAD RACE

  • Elizabeth Morrow 1st 30 -34 AGE FEMALE Jacksonville University 28:27:00
  • Taryn Perkins 1st 51 – 55 AGE FEMALE Forsyth Co. Sheriff 32:39:00
  • Josh Davis 1st 24 – 29 AGE MALE Whitfield Co. SO 21.37:00
  • Chris Wright 2nd 24 – 29 AGE MALE Carrollton P.D. 24:36:00
  • Brandon Sheffield 3rd 24 – 29 AGE MALE Carrollton P.D. 31:17:00
  • Keith Graves 1st 30 – 34 AGE MALE Carrollton Fire 40:08:00
  • Thom Brown 1st 35 – 39 AGE MALE City of Milton Fire 19:15:00
  • Chad Wilson 2nd 35 – 39 AGE MALE Carrollton P.D. 24:52:00
  • Jeff Vaughn 1st 40 – 44 AGE MALE Carrollton P.D. 22:48:00
  • Keith Thompson 2nd 40 – 44 AGE MALE Austell Fire 23:41:00
  • Johnny Buice 1st 51 & OVER MALE Douglas Co. Fire 21:17:00
  • Tony Johnson 2nd 51 & OVER MALE Carrollton P.D. 42:08:00
  • Lee Stewart 3rd 51 & OVER MALE Brunswick Fire 42:10:00